Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
you RUN the place
135 King St W, Cobourg, Ontario, K9A 2M7, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tabby Casselman
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2010, 8:09pm
Comments
COSSA Track Championships
- May 20, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adam Scott
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Brock
Campbellford
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
Clarke
Cobourg East
Cobourg West
Crestwood
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Fenelon Falls
Haliburton Highlands
Holy Cross - Peterborough
IE Weldon
Kenner Collegiate
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lindsay
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Norwood
Peterborough
Port Hope
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Theresa - Belleville
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
Trenton
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
13.62
nwi
1
2
Winter, Donald
Moira
14.49
nwi
1
3
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
14.76
nwi
1
4
Brown, Thomas
Moira
16.02
nwi
1
5
Freeland, Kai
Moira
16.21
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
11.66
nwi
1
2
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
11.78
nwi
1
3
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
11.95
nwi
1
4
Innarelli, Mack
Cobourg West
11.99
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.06
nwi
1
6
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.11
nwi
1
7
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.19
nwi
1
8
Francoeur, Karl
ES Marc Garneau
12.32
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blanchfield, Quinn
Crestwood
12.07
nwi
1
1
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
12.21
nwi
2
2
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
12.31
nwi
2
2
Innarelli, Mack
Cobourg West
12.40
nwi
1
3
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.42
nwi
2
4
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
12.58
nwi
2
3
Francoeur, Karl
ES Marc Garneau
12.62
nwi
1
4
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
12.63
nwi
1
5
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
12.69
nwi
2
5
Dee, Gavin
Cobourg East
12.78
nwi
1
6
James, Brandon
Fenelon Falls
13.04
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.02
nwi
1
2
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.19
nwi
1
3
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.29
nwi
1
4
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
12.32
nwi
1
5
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.35
nwi
1
6
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.53
nwi
1
7
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
12.67
nwi
1
8
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
12.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
12.40
nwi
2
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.46
nwi
1
2
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
12.52
nwi
2
2
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.53
nwi
1
3
Nisbet, Ryland
St Mary's - Cobo
12.78
nwi
2
3
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.84
nwi
1
4
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
12.88
nwi
2
5
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
12.93
nwi
2
6
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
12.94
nwi
2
7
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
12.95
nwi
2
4
Gibson, Bryce
St Peter's - Pet
13.30
nwi
1
5
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
13.37
nwi
1
6
Culp, Brandon
Centennial Secon
13.44
nwi
1
7
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
13.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
11.36
nwi
1
2
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.38
nwi
1
3
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
11.52
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
11.65
nwi
1
5
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
11.67
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
11.68
nwi
1
7
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
11.75
nwi
1
8
Cudmore, James
Crestwood
11.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coy, Braeden
Fenelon Falls
11.71
nwi
1
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
11.74
nwi
2
2
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
11.85
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Brandon
St Thomas Aquina
11.93
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
11.97
nwi
2
4
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
12.04
nwi
2
3
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.14
nwi
1
4
Cudmore, James
Crestwood
12.18
nwi
1
5
Floyd, Spencer
Crestwood
12.25
nwi
2
5
Benincasa, Jacob
Holy Cross - Pet
12.28
nwi
1
6
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
12.30
nwi
1
6
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
12.37
nwi
2
7
Ryall, Adam
St Paul's - Tren
12.48
nwi
1
7
MacKinnon, Brandon
Moira
12.50
nwi
2
8
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
12.60
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
23.61
nwi
1
2
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
24.28
nwi
1
3
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
24.31
nwi
1
4
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
24.79
nwi
1
5
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
24.87
nwi
1
6
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
25.16
nwi
1
7
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
25.20
nwi
1
8
Hartman, Devon
St Mary's - Cobo
25.66
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
23.60
nwi
2
2
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
24.06
nwi
2
1
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
24.15
nwi
1
2
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
24.67
nwi
1
3
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
24.73
nwi
1
3
Hartman, Devon
St Mary's - Cobo
25.00
nwi
2
4
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
25.01
nwi
2
4
Wallace, Jackson
Cobourg East
25.15
nwi
1
5
Starr, Brandon
Lindsay
25.24
nwi
2
5
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
25.31
nwi
1
5
Croal, Garey
Lakefield Dist -
25.31
nwi
1
7
Ahola, Tanner
Centre Hastings
25.92
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
24.78
nwi
1
2
Main, Riley
Bayside
24.95
nwi
1
3
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
25.32
nwi
1
4
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.56
nwi
1
5
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
25.59
nwi
1
6
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
25.71
nwi
1
7
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
25.72
nwi
1
8
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
26.82
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
24.96
nwi
1
1
Main, Riley
Bayside
25.02
nwi
2
2
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
25.42
nwi
1
3
Adebayo, Martin
Cobourg West
25.70
nwi
1
4
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
25.73
nwi
1
2
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
26.01
nwi
2
3
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
26.13
nwi
2
5
Brglez, Jacob
Port Hope
26.35
nwi
1
4
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
26.39
nwi
2
5
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
26.44
nwi
2
6
Roberge, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
26.45
nwi
2
7
Gibson, Bryce
St Peter's - Pet
26.79
nwi
2
6
Grosse, Devin
Clarke
26.99
nwi
1
7
Box, Brandon
Lindsay
27.86
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
22.98
nwi
1
2
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
23.06
nwi
1
3
Webster, Jacob
Fenelon Falls
23.11
nwi
1
4
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.44
nwi
1
5
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
23.68
nwi
1
6
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
24.13
nwi
1
7
Davis, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
24.19
nwi
1
8
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
25.58
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Haukioja, Luke
St Mary's - Cobo
23.19
nwi
2
2
Webster, Jacob
Fenelon Falls
23.28
nwi
2
1
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
23.32
nwi
1
2
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
23.38
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
23.70
nwi
1
4
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
23.98
nwi
1
5
Davis, Andrew
St Thomas Aquina
24.24
nwi
1
3
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
24.26
nwi
2
4
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
24.42
nwi
2
5
McMillan, David
Lindsay
24.44
nwi
2
6
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
24.68
nwi
2
6
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
24.80
nwi
1
7
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
24.85
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.46
2
2
Croal, Garey
Lakefield Dist -
54.64
2
3
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.89
2
4
Livings, Connor
Crestwood
55.67
2
5
Stevens, Joel
St Thomas Aquina
56.35
2
6
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
57.13
2
7
Medland, Cam
Lakefield Dist -
58.25
2
1
Smith, Jack
Lakefield Dist -
59.34
1
8
Cowan, Brady
Haliburton Highl
59.43
2
2
Wright, Jeremy
Fenelon Falls
59.96
1
3
Krampert, Matt
Cobourg West
1:00.57
1
4
Desrochers, Jake
Centennial Secon
1:01.57
1
5
Ste-Marie, Etienne
ES Marc Garneau
1:01.96
1
6
Clarke, Jaret
Centennial Secon
1:03.34
1
7
Maynes, Matthew
Centre Hastings
1:03.88
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.93
2
2
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
55.91
2
3
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
57.25
2
4
Coe, Bradley
Cobourg West
57.72
2
5
Hawman, Zach
IE Weldon
57.86
2
6
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
57.92
2
1
Hassan, E
Peterborough
58.93
1
7
Thompson, Brennan
East Northumberl
59.48
2
2
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
59.74
1
3
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
1:00.70
1
4
Aubut, Alec
ES Marc Garneau
1:01.39
1
5
O'Brien, Jeremie
St Peter's - Pet
1:01.40
1
6
Philip, Tyler
Prince Edward Co
1:01.67
1
7
Pearce, Mitchell
Nicholson
1:02.03
1
8
Bone, Skylar
Moira
1:02.22
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nanni, Ben
Crestwood
53.15
2
2
Burtt, Brad
Norwood
53.26
2
3
Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary
Cobourg West
54.65
2
4
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
54.76
2
5
Cameron, Gordon
Crestwood
55.20
2
6
Fraser, Matt
St Thomas Aquina
55.46
2
1
Dolley, Dustin
Cobourg West
55.75
1
2
Dudman, Zachary
Fenelon Falls
55.94
1
7
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
56.07
2
3
Pierson, Nic
Trenton
56.60
1
8
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
56.96
2
4
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
57.04
1
5
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
57.78
1
6
McMillan, David
Lindsay
58.32
1
7
Coady, Lucas
Bayside
1:00.05
1
8
O'Brien, Robby
Moira
1:00.99
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
2:04.42
1
2
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
2:08.95
1
3
Primel, Julien
IE Weldon
2:10.18
1
4
Young, Jordan
North Addington
2:15.81
1
5
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
2:20.02
1
6
St.Pierre, Johnathan
Prince Edward Co
2:20.97
1
7
Ste-Marie, Etienne
ES Marc Garneau
2:21.84
1
8
Wright, Jeremy
Fenelon Falls
2:23.78
1
9
Desrochers, Jake
Centennial Secon
2:26.07
1
10
Taggett, Josh
Cobourg East
2:26.11
1
11
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
2:26.72
1
12
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
2:29.49
1
13
Sniderhan, Jonathan
Centre Hastings
2:30.02
1
14
Wilson, Emmanuel
St Peter's - Pet
2:30.84
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
2:09.95
1
2
Fair, Patrick
Nicholson
2:10.39
1
3
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
2:13.25
1
4
Penello, Josh
Crestwood
2:14.30
1
5
Hassan, E
Peterborough
2:15.81
1
6
Coe, Bradley
Cobourg West
2:15.99
1
7
Johnson-Leroux, Alex
Centennial Secon
2:16.97
1
8
Thompson, Brennan
East Northumberl
2:22.91
1
9
Laite, Logan
Trenton
2:23.81
1
10
Sebben, Jean-Sebastien
St Mary's - Cobo
2:24.50
1
11
Bellamy, Jackson
Norwood
2:24.99
1
12
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
2:25.32
1
13
Bell, Cameron
Moira
2:25.39
1
14
Pearce, Mitchell
Nicholson
2:30.19
1
15
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
2:32.62
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
1:59.77
1
2
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
2:00.58
1
3
Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary
Cobourg West
2:04.23
1
4
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
2:07.23
1
5
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
2:08.63
1
6
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
2:09.06
1
7
Murtha, Chris
Crestwood
2:10.36
1
8
Metzger, Zach
North Hastings
2:12.52
1
9
Lech, Matt
Crestwood
2:12.72
1
10
Bartoli, Trevor
Crestwood
2:13.48
1
11
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
2:15.89
1
12
Colby-Robbins, Richard
Fenelon Falls
2:17.14
1
13
MacPhail, Ben
Holy Cross - Pet
2:21.26
1
14
Hubbs, Nathan
Centennial Secon
2:27.01
1
15
Down, Jon
Trenton
2:28.48
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
4:14.53
1
2
Medhurst, Ryan
St Thomas Aquina
4:20.61
1
3
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
4:25.14
1
4
Reinhardt, Mackenzie
North Hastings
4:28.13
1
5
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
4:44.71
1
6
Smith, Dylan
Haliburton Highl
4:45.00
1
7
Giguere, Thomas
Haliburton Highl
4:45.08
1
8
Earle, Patrick
East Northumberl
5:00.25
1
9
Sniderhan, Jonathan
Centre Hastings
5:02.17
1
10
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
5:02.28
1
11
St.Pierre, Johnathan
Prince Edward Co
5:08.39
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
4:11.44
1
2
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
4:22.07
1
3
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
4:28.45
1
4
Fair, Patrick
Nicholson
4:29.25
1
5
Hawman, Eli
IE Weldon
4:35.44
1
6
Cozzarini, Anthony
St Peter's - Pet
4:40.84
1
7
Hassan, E
Peterborough
4:43.66
1
8
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
4:44.19
1
9
Dickie, Sammy
Fenelon Falls
4:47.10
1
10
Laite, Logan
Trenton
4:50.55
1
11
Johnson-Leroux, Alex
Centennial Secon
4:52.21
1
12
McConnell, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
4:52.78
1
13
Mercer, Matt
Clarke
4:56.66
1
14
Keil, Shea
IE Weldon
5:04.58
1
15
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
5:07.38
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hosier, Stephen
Lindsay
4:04.67
1
2
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
4:09.69
1
3
O'Neill, Sebie
St Thomas Aquina
4:14.57
1
4
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
4:15.35
1
5
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
4:16.72
1
6
Parker, Kaelan
Centennial Secon
4:16.90
1
7
Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary
Cobourg West
4:27.39
1
8
Ryall, Tristan
Fenelon Falls
4:38.84
1
9
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
4:40.40
1
10
Shewen, Lucas
Lakefield Dist -
4:42.16
1
11
Moore, Jeremy
Clarke
4:45.39
1
12
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
4:50.08
1
13
Parker, Curtis
Quinte
5:05.17
1
14
Sidhu, Chandon
Trenton
5:07.93
1
15
Down, Jon
Trenton
5:08.86
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
9:14.53
1
2
Hein, Andy
IE Weldon
9:53.85
1
3
Primel, Julien
IE Weldon
10:36.19
1
4
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
10:50.10
1
5
Earle, Patrick
East Northumberl
10:54.51
1
6
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
10:56.89
1
7
Quinn, Patrick
East Northumberl
11:04.73
1
8
Dubeau, Brett
Centennial Secon
11:36.13
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
9:15.22
1
2
Doxtator, Adam
Bayside
9:38.84
1
3
Daley, Patrick
St Peter's - Pet
10:23.98
1
4
Keil, Shea
IE Weldon
10:50.50
1
5
McConnell, Ryan
St Theresa - Bel
10:57.55
1
6
Mercer, Matt
Clarke
10:59.47
1
7
Harris-Lowe, Doug
Crestwood
11:13.48
1
8
Conrad, Aidan
Peterborough
11:14.26
1
9
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
11:15.23
1
10
Bell, Cameron
Moira
11:23.77
1
11
Vanderhorst, Adam
Norwood
11:24.28
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hosier, Stephen
Lindsay
8:58.30
1
2
Holgate, Dakota
Quinte
8:59.20
1
3
Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor
Centennial Secon
9:15.30
1
4
Miller, Jordan
Prince Edward Co
9:15.80
1
5
Jakeman, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
9:21.30
1
6
White, Andrew
St Peter's - Pet
9:21.33
1
7
Laundry, Jack
Bayside
9:21.50
1
8
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
9:45.60
1
9
Moore, Jeremy
Clarke
9:59.20
1
10
Allin, Ben
ES Marc Garneau
10:19.90
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
6:19.25
1
10
Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor
Centennial Secon
6:21.10
1
3
Holgate, Dakota
Quinte
6:25.03
1
4
Cassidy, Mitch
St Thomas Aquina
6:30.00
1
5
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
6:31.77
1
2
Laundry, Jack
Bayside
6:36.85
1
7
Reinhardt, Mackenzie
North Hastings
6:45.84
1
8
Shewen, Lucas
Lakefield Dist -
6:50.98
1
9
Metzger, Zach
North Hastings
7:10.57
1
11
Keenan, Thomas
St Thomas Aquina
7:23.64
1
12
Lovshin, Andrew
Port Hope
7:27.55
1
6
Quinn, Patrick
East Northumberl
7:36.97
1
13
Jones, Brandon
Brock
7:57.54
1
14
Michell, Mike
Lakefield Dist -
8:01.62
1
15
Conrad, Aidan
Peterborough
8:11.34
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
15.02
nwi
1
2
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
15.91
nwi
1
3
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
18.01
nwi
1
4
Aylsworth, Blake
Haliburton Highl
19.23
nwi
1
5
Flatman, Damon
Haliburton Highl
19.31
nwi
1
6
Maguire, RJ
Norwood
19.50
nwi
1
7
Korpi, Cameron
St Peter's - Pet
19.78
nwi
1
8
Shah, Puru
Haliburton Highl
22.25
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
15.46
nwi
1
2
Cleve, Evan
Moira
15.62
nwi
1
3
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
15.68
nwi
1
4
Kelly, Keenan
Crestwood
16.89
nwi
1
5
Cleminson, Geoffrey
Nicholson
16.96
nwi
1
6
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
16.99
nwi
1
7
Haskin, Colin
Moira
17.16
nwi
1
8
Reid, Nathan
Norwood
17.34
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
16.01
nwi
2
2
McDonald, Seth
Crestwood
16.02
nwi
2
1
Cleve, Evan
Moira
16.22
nwi
1
3
Hamilton, Mathew
Crestwood
17.22
nwi
2
2
Kelly, Keenan
Crestwood
17.24
nwi
1
3
Haskin, Colin
Moira
17.48
nwi
1
4
Cleminson, Geoffrey
Nicholson
17.81
nwi
1
5
Reid, Nathan
Norwood
18.25
nwi
1
6
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
18.33
nwi
1
4
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
18.54
nwi
2
5
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
18.55
nwi
2
7
Coons, Brett
Crestwood
19.07
nwi
1
8
Shettel, Tyler
Nicholson
19.46
nwi
1
6
Laurent, Jean Paul St.
Nicholson
19.57
nwi
2
7
Outram, Ben
Moira
20.21
nwi
2
8
Widdis, Dan
Norwood
20.51
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
15.69
nwi
1
2
Wendel, Derek
Centennial Secon
15.82
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
16.64
nwi
1
4
McMaster, Alex
Haliburton Highl
16.81
nwi
1
5
Sarley, Kevin
Prince Edward Co
16.91
nwi
1
6
Goldberg, Eli
Crestwood
16.99
nwi
1
7
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
17.52
nwi
1
8
Lazier, Carson
St Theresa - Bel
23.62
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
16.50
nwi
2
1
Wendel, Derek
Centennial Secon
16.84
nwi
1
2
Goldberg, Eli
Crestwood
17.11
nwi
1
2
McMaster, Alex
Haliburton Highl
17.11
nwi
2
3
McDonald, Zack
Crestwood
17.14
nwi
1
4
Sarley, Kevin
Prince Edward Co
17.99
nwi
1
5
Lazier, Carson
St Theresa - Bel
18.22
nwi
1
6
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
18.23
nwi
1
7
Cowan, Connor
Haliburton Highl
18.26
nwi
1
3
Skinner, Waylan
IE Weldon
18.41
nwi
2
4
Barrieau, Jared
Fenelon Falls
19.23
nwi
2
5
Willemsen, Phil
Moira
20.54
nwi
2
6
O'Brien, Robby
Moira
20.94
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ridenour, Robert
St Thomas Aquina
42.71
2
2
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
42.82
2
3
Livings, Connor
Crestwood
45.37
2
4
Mireault, Remi
St Mary's - Cobo
46.39
2
5
Cargioli, Ty
Norwood
46.40
2
6
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
47.51
2
7
Giguere, Thomas
Haliburton Highl
47.56
2
1
Aylsworth, Blake
Haliburton Highl
49.44
1
8
Rorabeck, Braedon
Moira
51.44
2
2
Flatman, Damen
Haliburton Highl
54.13
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
46.14
2
2
Cleve, Evan
Moira
46.23
2
3
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
47.42
2
4
Laurent, Jean Paul St.
Nicholson
48.98
2
5
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
49.87
2
6
Shier, Craig
Lindsay
50.51
2
7
Davies, Keifer
East Northumberl
51.51
2
1
Mumford, Hayden
St Thomas Aquina
51.85
1
8
Haskin, Colin
Moira
52.77
2
2
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
53.21
1
3
Fillmore, Josiah
Moira
53.52
1
4
Oosting, Eric
Lakefield Dist -
54.54
1
5
Lee, Cadon
Adam Scott
55.97
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
1:00.58
2
2
Cameron, Gordon
Crestwood
1:01.60
2
3
Yan, Wei Wei
East Northumberl
1:01.92
2
4
Brown, Nick
St Thomas Aquina
1:02.68
2
5
Hilker, Ryley
Lakefield Dist -
1:02.99
2
6
Howe, Dillon
IE Weldon
1:03.06
2
7
McMaster, Alex
Haliburton Highl
1:03.19
2
1
Pierson, Nic
Trenton
1:04.74
1
8
Barrieau, Jared
Fenelon Falls
1:05.67
2
2
Lazier, Carson
St Theresa - Bel
1:15.90
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
47.55
2
2
Relay Team
Moira
47.56
2
3
Relay Team
Lakefield Dist -
48.69
2
4
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
49.00
2
5
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
49.44
2
6
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
49.63
2
1
Relay Team
Lindsay
49.88
1
7
Relay Team
IE Weldon
49.93
2
2
Relay Team
Norwood
50.21
1
3
Relay Team
Quinte Christian
50.38
1
8
Relay Team
North Hastings
50.64
2
4
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
51.44
1
5
Relay Team
Centre Hastings
51.94
1
--
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Northumberl
49.13
2
2
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
49.17
2
3
Relay Team
Cobourg East
50.41
2
4
Relay Team
IE Weldon
50.92
2
1
Relay Team
Norwood
51.99
1
2
Relay Team
Port Hope
52.03
1
5
Relay Team
Moira
52.55
2
6
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
52.83
2
3
Relay Team
Norwood
55.53
1
--
Relay Team
Nicholson
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Crestwood
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Crestwood
45.61
2
2
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
46.00
2
3
Relay Team
Trenton
46.11
2
4
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
46.29
2
5
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
46.75
2
6
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
47.06
2
1
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
47.63
1
7
Relay Team
East Northumberl
47.66
2
8
Relay Team
St Paul's - Tren
47.97
2
2
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
48.37
1
3
Relay Team
Port Hope
48.44
1
4
Relay Team
IE Weldon
48.77
1
5
Relay Team
Moira
49.64
1
6
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
49.98
1
7
Relay Team
Bayfield School
50.63
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:35.79
2
2
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
3:38.92
2
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
3:41.47
2
4
Relay Team
Norwood
3:42.41
2
5
Relay Team
Bayside
3:43.09
2
6
Relay Team
Centennial Secon
3:43.67
2
1
Relay Team
IE Weldon
3:47.54
1
2
Relay Team
Cobourg West
3:49.45
1
7
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:49.91
2
3
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
3:52.07
1
4
Relay Team
North Hastings
3:54.63
1
5
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
3:55.72
1
6
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
4:01.71
1
8
Relay Team
Trenton
4:15.92
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony
IE Weldon
14.20m
(46'7)
1
2
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
14.00m
(45'11)
1
3
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
12.77m
(41'10.75)
1
4
Peterson, Brendan
East Northumberl
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
5
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
6
Reynolds, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
7
Hoftyser, Ben
Quinte Christian
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
8
Shea, Jake
Fenelon Falls
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
9
Graham, Jordan
Centennial Secon
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
10
Dack, Mike
Haliburton Highl
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
11
Smart, Nick
North Addington
10.80m
(35'5)
1
12
Gornall, Cheech
Quinte Christian
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
13
Windsor, Matt
East Northumberl
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
14
Malloy, McKenzie
Holy Cross - Pet
9.68m
(31'9)
1
--
Fairs, Nick
Moira
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
2
Brogee, Michael
Centre Hastings
11.84m
(38'10)
1
2
Newman, Gage
East Northumberl
11.84m
(38'10)
1
4
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
5
Bonsall, Colin
Moira
11.10m
(36'5)
1
6
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
10.67m
(35'0)
1
7
Lefort-Cumings, Leaf
Moira
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
8
Menzies, Colin
St Peter's - Pet
10.44m
(34'3)
1
9
Allin, Tristin
IE Weldon
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
10
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
11
Howran, Josh
North Hastings
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
12
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
13
Murray, Alex
Moira
9.63m
(31'7)
1
14
Sterling, James
Port Hope
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
15
Brown, Tim
St Thomas Aquina
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
16
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fast, Jacob
Cobourg West
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
2
Bain, Chad
Quinte
12.27m
(40'3)
1
3
Lachance, Tommy
ES Marc Garneau
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
4
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
5
Hinchey, Tanner
North Addington
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
6
Yake, Brandon
Haliburton Highl
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
7
Ellis, Clarke
Trenton
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
8
Wade, Derek
Norwood
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
9
Thomas, Taylor
Campbellford
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
10
Pericek, Ryan
Centennial Secon
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
11
Rae, Matt
Haliburton Highl
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
12
Casnaw, Shane
Prince Edward Co
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
13
Anderson, Spencer
Norwood
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
14
Cookman, Jake
Lindsay
10.44m
(34'3)
1
15
Speed, Zach
Moira
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
44.76m
(146'10)
1
2
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
44.43m
(145'9)
1
3
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
39.31m
(128'11.5)
1
4
Labrecque, Jesse
East Northumberl
38.67m
(126'10.25)
1
5
Fast, Matthew
Cobourg West
38.16m
(125'2.25)
1
6
Hill, Clayton
Lakefield Dist -
36.77m
(120'7.5)
1
7
Rizzo, Cody
Centennial Secon
34.86m
(114'4.25)
1
8
Whipp, Paul
St Peter's - Pet
33.83m
(110'11.75)
1
9
Winter, Sean
IE Weldon
31.69m
(103'11.5)
1
10
Rae, John
Haliburton Highl
31.50m
(103'4)
1
11
Hoftyser, Ben
Quinte Christian
31.04m
(101'10)
1
12
Hill, Harley
Lakefield Dist -
30.29m
(99'4.5)
1
13
Graham, Jordan
Centennial Secon
30.25m
(99'2.75)
1
14
Kofler, Matt
East Northumberl
28.96m
(95'0)
1
15
Demschik, Mike
Moira
26.70m
(87'7)
1
16
Dickey, Jared
North Hastings
23.47m
(77'0)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rae, Mike
Quinte
33.59m
(110'2.25)
1
2
Philip, Tyler
Prince Edward Co
31.70m
(104'0)
1
3
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
4
Murray, Alex
Moira
29.27m
(96'0.25)
1
5
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
29.24m
(95'11)
1
6
Hobe, Caleb
Cobourg East
29.22m
(95'10.25)
1
7
Cooper, Quinn
Cobourg East
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
8
Hilton, Mike
East Northumberl
28.37m
(93'0.75)
1
9
Rose, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
25.74m
(84'5.25)
1
10
Peeters, Graham
IE Weldon
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
11
Dyck, Adrian Van
Cobourg East
24.93m
(81'9.5)
1
12
Maechtel, Josh
Lindsay
24.65m
(80'10.25)
1
13
Graves, Adam
Moira
22.88m
(75'0.75)
1
14
Howran, Josh
North Hastings
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
15
Bonsall, Colin
Moira
21.68m
(71'1.5)
1
16
Stanley, Evan
Norwood
21.44m
(70'4)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
34.17m
(112'1.25)
1
2
Rae, Matt
Haliburton Highl
32.69m
(107'3)
1
3
Anderson, Spencer
Norwood
31.51m
(103'4.5)
1
4
Kocjan, Lukas
Lakefield Dist -
30.49m
(100'0.25)
1
5
Bain, Chad
Quinte
29.94m
(98'2.5)
1
6
Osborne, Jordan
Bayfield School
29.93m
(98'2.25)
1
7
Thackeray, Aaron
Bayfield School
29.89m
(98'0.75)
1
8
Wade, Derek
Norwood
27.21m
(89'3.25)
1
9
Peever, Brandon
Prince Edward Co
26.60m
(87'3)
1
10
Ivany, Ronnie
ES Marc Garneau
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
11
Casnaw, Shane
Prince Edward Co
25.93m
(85'0.75)
1
12
Boyles, Ryan
Norwood
25.65m
(84'1.75)
1
13
Speed, Zach
Moira
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
14
Northcott, Jack
North Hastings
23.87m
(78'3.75)
1
15
Cookman, Jake
Lindsay
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
16
Pipher, Ryan
Lakefield Dist -
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jack
Lakefield Dist -
49.72m
(163'1.25)
1
2
Spencer, Mitch
Prince Edward Co
47.45m
(155'8)
1
3
Harrison, Cody
Cobourg West
45.76m
(150'1.5)
1
4
Murray, Andrew
Haliburton Highl
44.58m
(146'3)
1
5
Kelly, Collin
Holy Cross - Pet
43.49m
(142'8)
1
6
Yake, Brett
Haliburton Highl
42.16m
(138'3.75)
1
7
Whipp, Paul
St Peter's - Pet
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
8
McDougall, Matt
Moira
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
9
Rivera, Junior
Norwood
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
10
Dickey, Jared
North Hastings
36.28m
(119'0.25)
1
11
Metzger, Greg
North Hastings
35.59m
(116'9)
1
12
Rizzo, Cody
Centennial Secon
34.85m
(114'4)
1
13
Rorabeck, Braedon
Moira
34.71m
(113'10.5)
1
14
Donnelly, Tyler
Holy Cross - Pet
34.67m
(113'8.75)
1
15
St-Amant, Mathieu
ES Marc Garneau
29.67m
(97'4)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rae, Mike
Quinte
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
2
Leavitt, Tyler
East Northumberl
39.64m
(130'0.5)
1
3
Wade, Tyler
Norwood
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
4
Johnson, Morgan
Prince Edward Co
37.53m
(123'1.5)
1
5
Gordan, Noah
Holy Cross - Pet
35.79m
(117'5)
1
6
Nelson, Trevor
St Peter's - Pet
34.06m
(111'8.75)
1
7
Brogee, Michael
Centre Hastings
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
8
Bellamy, Jackson
Norwood
32.96m
(108'1.5)
1
9
Widdis, Jared
Norwood
31.80m
(104'3.75)
1
10
Sparks, Spencer
Moira
31.53m
(103'5.25)
1
11
Newman, Gage
East Northumberl
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
12
Bruce, James
Cobourg East
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
13
Lindup, Josh
Port Hope
25.48m
(83'7)
1
14
Coons, Brett
Crestwood
25.06m
(82'2.5)
1
15
Howran, Josh
North Hastings
24.77m
(81'3)
1
16
Adams, Mitchel
Bayside
21.78m
(71'5.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culp, Jacob
Centennial Secon
46.59m
(152'10.25)
1
2
Lachance, Tommy
ES Marc Garneau
43.66m
(143'2.75)
1
3
Peever, Brandon
Prince Edward Co
43.63m
(143'1.5)
1
4
Wade, Derek
Norwood
40.98m
(134'5.25)
1
5
Elmhirst, Henry
St Thomas Aquina
39.37m
(129'2)
1
6
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
39.32m
(129'0)
1
7
Droppo, Michael
IE Weldon
38.51m
(126'4)
1
8
Bartoli, Trevor
Crestwood
38.25m
(125'5.75)
1
9
Lachance, Mike
St Paul's - Tren
37.27m
(122'3.25)
1
10
Freeman, Nick
Haliburton Highl
35.46m
(116'4)
1
11
Ellis, Clarke
Trenton
34.75m
(114'0)
1
12
Hinchey, Tanner
North Addington
34.42m
(112'11)
1
13
Osborne, Jordan
Bayfield School
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
14
Casnaw, Shane
Prince Edward Co
28.29m
(92'9.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Mooney, Keegan
St Peter's - Pet
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Shannon, Erik
St Paul's - Tren
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
MacAulay, Mark
East Northumberl
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Reinhardus, Joel
Bayside
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Wannamaker, Rob
Centennial Secon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
McDougall, Matt
Moira
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Foster, Greg
Haliburton Highl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Kelly, Simon
St Paul's - Tren
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Robson, Dan
Cobourg East
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Cook, Eli
Peterborough
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Elliott, Cameron
Peterborough
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Jung, Adam
St Thomas Aquina
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Reddick, Taylor
Prince Edward Co
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Adams, Mitchel
Bayside
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Nelson, Trevor
St Peter's - Pet
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Kelly, Keenan
Crestwood
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Taylor, Brent
Peterborough
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Cleve, Evan
Moira
1.50m
(4'11)
1
15
Schaik, Fraser Van
Fenelon Falls
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Tim
Moira
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
1
Tremblay, Nick
Trenton
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
1
Fallaise, Josiah
Centennial Secon
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Winsor, Joel
North Hastings
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Hutchinson, Josh
Quinte Christian
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Wierdsma, Nick
St Thomas Aquina
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Vaspori, Zachary
Port Hope
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perrin, Nolan
IE Weldon
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Burtt, Jordan
Norwood
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
4
Young, Jordan
North Addington
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
6
Gallant, Jesse
Centennial Secon
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Watson, Briar
Lakefield Dist -
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Hutchinson, Caleb
Quinte Christian
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Campbell, Austin
Moira
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Lothian, Haydn
IE Weldon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Haney, Matt
Lindsay
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Boretski, Nick
Nicholson
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
14
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
15
Ahola, Tanner
Centre Hastings
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Levesque, Matt
ES Marc Garneau
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Comrie, Alex
North Hastings
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
6
Shettel, Tyler
Nicholson
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
7
O'Connell, Michael
Holy Cross - Pet
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
8
Reid, Brad
Prince Edward Co
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
11
Cook, Eli
Peterborough
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Roberge, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
13
Cleminson, Geoffrey
Nicholson
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Schaik, Fraser Van
Fenelon Falls
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Allin, Tristin
IE Weldon
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lefevre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Hudson, Eric
Campbellford
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Lachance, Mike
St Paul's - Tren
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
5
Holland, Baiden
St Theresa - Bel
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Minh, Duc
Centennial Secon
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Paul, Drew
Haliburton Highl
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Benincasa, Jacob
Holy Cross - Pet
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Caron, Josh
North Hastings
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Chu-Bourgon, Justin
Bayside
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
12
Fitzpatrick, Evan
Holy Cross - Pet
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Hoang, Jason
Holy Cross - Pet
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perrin, Nolan
IE Weldon
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Metcalfe, Evan
Bayside
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
3
Meens, Reuben
East Northumberl
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Abbott, Zac
Lindsay
11.67m
(38'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Weller, Garrett
Fenelon Falls
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
6
Collicutt, Lucas
Lindsay
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Green, Kevin
Holy Cross - Pet
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
8
Mahar, Dakota
Centennial Secon
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
9
Campbell, Austin
Moira
10.64m
(34'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Young, Jordan
North Addington
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Ahola, Tanner
Centre Hastings
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
12
Woodcock, Calvin
Norwood
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Reinhardus, Joel
Bayside
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
--
Morgan, Darrin
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Upton, Dillon
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaudreault, Kanoa
ES Marc Garneau
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Scheerhoorn, Blake
Quinte Christian
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Pichl, Lucas
Cobourg East
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Pandachuck, Tim
East Northumberl
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Hillier, Austin
IE Weldon
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Ardron, Jeff
Lakefield Dist -
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Aubut, Alec
ES Marc Garneau
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
8
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Shettel, Tyler
Nicholson
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Everson, Tyler
Port Hope
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Prescott, Brock
Port Hope
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
13
O'Connell, Michael
Holy Cross - Pet
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
14
Buttle, Gordon
Lakefield Dist -
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
--
Hoyle, Taylor
East Northumberl
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaspori, Zachary
Port Hope
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Zapletal, Tom
Norwood
12.55m
(41'2)
nwi
1
3
Lefevre, Jesse
Haliburton Highl
12.54m
(41'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Tremblay, Nick
Trenton
12.32m
(40'5)
nwi
1
5
Caron, Josh
North Hastings
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
6
Colby-Robbins, Richard
Fenelon Falls
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
7
Ryall, Tristan
Fenelon Falls
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Lachance, Mike
St Paul's - Tren
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Sadlier, Cole
Norwood
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Hudson, Eric
Campbellford
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
11
Wright, Tim
Moira
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
12
Schubert, Taran
East Northumberl
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Larson, Nathan
Lakefield Dist -
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
14
Chu-Bourgon, Justin
Bayside
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
15
Favre, Jordan
ES Marc Garneau
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrus, Jake
Lakefield Dist -
3.00m
(9'10)
1
2
Pope, Peter
Moira
2.85m
(9'4)
1
3
Scrymgeour, Scott
Moira
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
4
McDougall, Matt
Moira
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
5
Boretski, Nick
Nicholson
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
6
Foster, Greg
Haliburton Highl
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
--
Millar, Mitch
Moira
--
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charlton, Dennis
Adam Scott
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
2
Haskin, Colin
Moira
2.11m
(6'11)
1
3
Lee, Cadon
Adam Scott
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
3
Poropat, Kieran
Haliburton Highl
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
3
Bone, Skylar
Moira
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ragetli, Nick
Adam Scott
2.92m
(9'6.75)
1
1
Ragetli, Jake
Adam Scott
2.92m
(9'6.75)
1
3
Hall, Lucas
Adam Scott
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
4
Zondervan, Zane
Haliburton Highl
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Ji, Jeff
Adam Scott
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Millar, Matt
Moira
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
7
MacKinnon, Brandon
Moira
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
--
Lytle, David
Moira
--
(--)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
12.88
nwi
1
2
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.01
nwi
1
3
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.18
nwi
1
4
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.31
nwi
1
5
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
13.60
nwi
1
6
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.74
nwi
1
7
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
13.81
nwi
1
8
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
13.91
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.14
nwi
2
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.48
nwi
1
2
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
13.61
nwi
2
2
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
13.65
nwi
1
3
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.85
nwi
2
4
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
13.87
nwi
2
3
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
13.96
nwi
1
4
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
14.08
nwi
1
5
thompson, Kristin
Crestwood
14.24
nwi
1
5
Wotten, Sophie
Lindsay
14.33
nwi
2
6
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
14.61
nwi
2
6
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
14.99
nwi
1
7
Murdoch, Miranda
Centre Hastings
15.14
nwi
1
7
Zajko, Alyssa
East Northumberl
15.77
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.70
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.95
nwi
1
3
Metzler, Alessa
Port Hope
13.38
nwi
1
4
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.43
nwi
1
4
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.43
nwi
1
6
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.48
nwi
1
7
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
13.63
nwi
1
8
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
13.95
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.11
nwi
2
1
Helm, Sylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.36
nwi
1
2
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.67
nwi
1
2
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.69
nwi
2
3
Metzler, Alessa
Port Hope
13.76
nwi
1
4
Weitz, Jessica
Lindsay
13.82
nwi
1
3
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
13.90
nwi
2
4
Carleton, Cassandra
Fenelon Falls
13.93
nwi
2
5
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
13.99
nwi
1
6
David, Sydney
IE Weldon
14.13
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.20
nwi
2
6
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
14.28
nwi
2
7
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
14.37
nwi
2
8
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
14.46
nwi
2
7
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
14.65
nwi
1
8
Iginua, Osamudiamen
Holy Cross - Pet
14.92
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
12.91
nwi
1
2
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.15
nwi
1
3
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.23
nwi
1
4
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.25
nwi
1
5
Douglas, Rachael
St Mary's - Cobo
13.47
nwi
1
6
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.56
nwi
1
7
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
13.69
nwi
1
8
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
14.00
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
13.18
nwi
2
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.39
nwi
1
2
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
13.52
nwi
2
2
Paul, Nadine
ES Marc Garneau
13.58
nwi
1
3
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
13.64
nwi
2
3
Douglas, Rachael
St Mary's - Cobo
13.72
nwi
1
4
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
14.02
nwi
2
5
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
14.04
nwi
2
4
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
14.06
nwi
1
6
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
14.10
nwi
2
7
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
14.18
nwi
2
5
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
14.23
nwi
1
6
Sampson, Caitlin
Holy Cross - Pet
14.29
nwi
1
7
Evans, Hollie
St Thomas Aquina
14.47
nwi
1
8
Dunn, Lindsey
Haliburton Highl
14.63
nwi
1
8
Warden, Jessica
IE Weldon
14.64
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
26.99
nwi
1
2
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
27.91
nwi
1
3
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
28.78
nwi
1
4
Mooy, Jessie
Clarke
29.12
nwi
1
5
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
29.25
nwi
1
6
Wotten, Sophie
Lindsay
29.69
nwi
1
7
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
30.25
nwi
1
8
Murdoch, Miranda
Centre Hastings
30.64
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huggins, Mikenna
St Peter's - Pet
26.34
nwi
1
1
Bukta, Vicky
Haliburton Highl
27.92
nwi
2
2
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
28.40
nwi
1
2
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
28.93
nwi
2
3
Wotten, Sophie
Lindsay
29.43
nwi
1
3
Mooy, Jessie
Clarke
29.91
nwi
2
4
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
29.93
nwi
1
5
Murdoch, Miranda
Centre Hastings
30.54
nwi
1
4
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
30.94
nwi
2
5
Tebo, Haillie
Centre Hastings
31.61
nwi
2
6
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
33.07
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
27.19
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.20
nwi
1
3
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
27.52
nwi
1
4
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.54
nwi
1
5
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
28.07
nwi
1
6
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
28.25
nwi
1
7
Nichol, Emily
Lindsay
28.56
nwi
1
8
David, Sydney
IE Weldon
28.65
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
27.63
nwi
2
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
27.65
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
27.94
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.97
nwi
2
3
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
28.07
nwi
1
3
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
28.20
nwi
2
4
Nichol, Emily
Lindsay
28.49
nwi
1
5
David, Sydney
IE Weldon
28.65
nwi
1
4
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
29.16
nwi
2
5
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
29.21
nwi
2
6
Sales, Kelsey
Crestwood
29.37
nwi
1
6
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
29.48
nwi
2
7
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
29.94
nwi
1
7
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
29.96
nwi
2
8
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
30.21
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.67
nwi
1
2
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
26.79
nwi
1
3
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
26.80
nwi
1
4
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
27.36
nwi
1
5
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
27.62
nwi
1
6
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
27.87
nwi
1
7
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
28.08
nwi
1
8
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
28.28
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
26.88
nwi
2
1
Vissers, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
27.01
nwi
1
2
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
27.09
nwi
2
3
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
27.65
nwi
2
2
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
27.77
nwi
1
4
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
27.88
nwi
2
5
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
28.37
nwi
2
3
Dick, Marcie
Haliburton Highl
28.42
nwi
1
4
Akleh, Jahlina
St Mary's - Cobo
28.55
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Emily
IE Weldon
28.69
nwi
2
5
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
28.77
nwi
1
7
Halvorsen, Heather
St Theresa - Bel
28.89
nwi
2
6
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
29.18
nwi
1
8
Warden, Jessica
IE Weldon
30.16
nwi
2
7
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
31.44
nwi
1
8
Mark, Katelin
Brock
32.49
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
8
Holmes, Linda
Port Hope
1:05.65
1
7
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
1:06.22
1
5
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
1:07.66
1
1
Landry, Kaitlin
Peterborough
1:08.86
1
5
Corrigan, Molly
Nicholson
1:09.70
1
3
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
1:12.49
1
4
Cunningham, Carly
Cobourg West
1:13.51
1
2
Hoekstra, Julie
East Northumberl
1:16.30
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:01.44
2
2
Davis, Brooklynn
Crestwood
1:04.02
2
3
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
1:04.10
2
4
Ready, hana
Lindsay
1:05.35
2
5
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
1:06.66
2
6
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
1:07.56
2
1
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
1:07.98
1
7
Martin, Catherine
Crestwood
1:08.96
2
2
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
1:12.31
1
3
LaMantia, Claire
Lindsay
1:12.85
1
8
Mitchell, Lindy
East Northumberl
1:14.40
2
4
Stevenson, Laura
East Northumberl
1:19.48
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
1:02.43
2
2
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:02.48
2
3
Nagowska, Sandra
Holy Cross - Pet
1:02.60
2
4
Oullet-Gaston, Liane
Crestwood
1:04.14
2
5
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
1:05.67
2
6
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
1:06.08
2
7
Clarke, Emily
IE Weldon
1:07.15
2
1
Prentice, Jenny
Lindsay
1:10.37
1
2
Donahue, Whitney
St Theresa - Bel
1:11.34
1
3
Durant, Jessica
IE Weldon
1:11.66
1
4
Neal, Chantelle
St Theresa - Bel
1:12.28
1
5
Mark, Katelin
Brock
1:13.77
1
6
Cournyea, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
1:15.71
1
7
Ferguson, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
1:24.94
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
2:25.38
1
2
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:35.30
1
3
Holmes, Linda
Port Hope
2:37.93
1
4
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
2:39.39
1
5
McAllister, Katie
St Mary's - Cobo
2:45.27
1
6
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
2:47.57
1
7
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
2:50.05
1
8
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:55.14
1
9
Redpath, Jessica
Lakefield Dist -
2:55.27
1
10
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
2:55.71
1
11
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
2:55.90
1
12
Dickie, Maggie
Fenelon Falls
2:57.56
1
13
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
3:02.75
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:25.51
1
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
2:30.06
1
3
Hanna, Janelle
Crestwood
2:31.54
1
4
Ready, hana
Lindsay
2:36.84
1
5
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
2:38.11
1
6
Castagne, Tara
IE Weldon
2:43.59
1
7
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
2:43.69
1
8
Christopher, Brianna
Bayside
2:46.63
1
9
Copeland, Taylor
IE Weldon
2:48.12
1
10
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
2:50.33
1
11
Brooks, Emily
IE Weldon
2:52.03
1
12
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
2:56.95
1
13
Stevenson, Laura
East Northumberl
3:06.15
1
14
Bone, Mackenzie
Moira
3:07.46
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oullet-Gaston, Liane
Crestwood
2:22.98
1
2
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
2:24.07
1
3
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
2:29.11
1
4
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
2:32.61
1
5
Kowal, Katie
Adam Scott
2:35.99
1
6
Dewar, Taryn
Cobourg East
2:38.23
1
7
Lafontaine, Emma
East Northumberl
2:39.35
1
8
Jewell, Hillary
Lindsay
2:43.83
1
9
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
2:53.56
1
10
Dumouchel, Hannah
Trenton
2:54.50
1
11
Cournyea, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
2:59.59
1
12
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
3:04.69
1
13
Powers, Cyndl
Prince Edward Co
3:11.64
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rainville, Alexandra
ES Marc Garneau
4:52.19
1
2
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
5:02.83
1
3
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
5:07.88
1
4
Dewhurst-Kozub, Katie
Lindsay
5:34.23
1
5
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
5:36.83
1
6
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
5:42.07
1
7
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
5:48.06
1
8
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
5:57.62
1
9
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
6:04.26
1
10
Cross, Regan
St Theresa - Bel
6:06.09
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:56.86
1
2
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:00.36
1
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
5:07.08
1
4
Hubble, Abigail
Crestwood
5:11.99
1
5
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
5:15.07
1
6
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
5:25.04
1
7
Boyce, Sommer
East Northumberl
5:40.74
1
8
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
5:44.53
1
9
Brooks, Emily
IE Weldon
5:46.59
1
10
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
5:55.81
1
11
Rink, Ceilidh
St Peter's - Pet
5:58.83
1
12
Hicks, Tessla
Fenelon Falls
6:16.26
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
5:18.18
1
2
Kowal, Katie
Adam Scott
5:26.25
1
3
Orbell, Jenny
Lakefield Dist -
5:27.64
1
4
Marshall, Holly
St Thomas Aquina
5:28.24
1
5
Horwood, Allie
Quinte
5:29.62
1
6
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
5:30.41
1
7
Lynch, Hannah
St Peter's - Pet
5:41.32
1
8
Roberts, Paige
Haliburton Highl
5:44.32
1
9
Visconti, Rachel
East Northumberl
5:54.64
1
10
Dumouchel, Hannah
Trenton
6:00.05
1
11
Cogar, Kaitlyn
IE Weldon
6:09.24
1
12
Lacroix, Lauren
Trenton
6:27.86
1
13
Powers, Cyndl
Prince Edward Co
6:40.88
1
14
Alexander, Gina
Centre Hastings
6:46.06
1
15
Kerr, Chantelle
Moira
7:07.17
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moffatt, Jill
St Thomas Aquina
5:33.55
1
2
Lafontaine, Emma
East Northumberl
5:46.55
1
3
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
5:50.66
1
4
Hein, Amy
IE Weldon
5:52.18
1
5
Lynch, Hannah
St Peter's - Pet
5:57.86
1
6
Nestoruk, Tanya
Campbellford
6:05.99
1
7
Brown, Maddie
Adam Scott
6:22.99
1
8
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
6:42.38
1
9
George, Nicole
Brock
6:47.10
1
10
Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail
Centennial Secon
6:51.62
1
11
Millar, Chantelle
Moira
7:11.21
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rainville, Alexandra
ES Marc Garneau
10:50.01
1
2
Saunders, Kelsey
Cobourg West
11:25.46
1
3
Daley, Stephaney
St Peter's - Pet
11:25.74
1
4
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
12:06.30
1
5
Dewhurst-Kozub, Katie
Lindsay
12:25.57
1
6
Lawrence, Kelsey
Bayside
13:08.50
1
7
Mahoney-Ashberry, Micail
Centennial Secon
13:31.20
1
8
Starling, Sam
Lindsay
13:45.71
1
9
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
14:10.48
1
10
Cross, Regan
St Theresa - Bel
14:45.27
1
11
Millar, Chantelle
Moira
15:04.39
1
12
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
15:23.52
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
11:08.45
1
2
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
11:33.28
1
3
Hubble, Abigail
Crestwood
11:34.43
1
4
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
11:57.32
1
5
Boyce, Sommer
East Northumberl
12:10.14
1
6
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
12:12.17
1
7
Tyler, Sara
IE Weldon
12:12.52
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jamnicky, Domi
Cobourg West
12:02.57
1
2
Brown, Maddie
Adam Scott
12:04.63
1
3
Finnie, Julia
Fenelon Falls
12:11.55
1
4
Hein, Amy
IE Weldon
12:11.74
1
5
Orbell, Jenny
Lakefield Dist -
12:17.20
1
6
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
12:24.54
1
7
Lynch, Hannah
St Peter's - Pet
12:36.80
1
8
Horwood, Allie
Quinte
12:40.92
1
9
Salmon, Erin
East Northumberl
12:42.94
1
10
Nestoruk, Tanya
Campbellford
13:06.29
1
11
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
14:30.51
1
12
Lacroix, Lauren
Trenton
14:32.01
1
13
Alexander, Gina
Centre Hastings
15:56.09
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.18
nwi
1
2
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
13.41
nwi
1
3
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.53
nwi
1
4
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
14.10
nwi
1
5
Cunningham, Carly
Cobourg West
14.50
nwi
1
6
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
14.74
nwi
1
7
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
14.95
nwi
1
8
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
16.09
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
13.29
nwi
1
2
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
14.05
nwi
1
1
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
14.15
nwi
2
2
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
14.54
nwi
2
3
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
14.82
nwi
1
4
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
14.89
nwi
1
3
Cunningham, Carly
Cobourg West
15.39
nwi
2
4
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
15.45
nwi
2
5
Zajko, Alyssa
East Northumberl
15.86
nwi
2
5
George, Libby
Fenelon Falls
15.94
nwi
1
6
Mason, Katrina
Crestwood
16.83
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
12.78
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
13.01
nwi
1
3
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
13.11
nwi
1
4
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
13.34
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
13.88
nwi
1
6
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
13.98
nwi
1
7
Heard, Jessica
Lindsay
14.13
nwi
1
8
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
14.30
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
13.13
nwi
2
2
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
13.41
nwi
2
1
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
13.53
nwi
1
2
Heard, Jessica
Lindsay
14.08
nwi
1
3
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
14.12
nwi
2
3
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
14.53
nwi
1
4
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
14.75
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.81
nwi
1
4
Storey, Raine
Fenelon Falls
15.08
nwi
2
6
Evans, Marissa
North Hastings
15.24
nwi
1
5
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
15.42
nwi
2
6
Cochrane, Casey
Port Hope
15.51
nwi
2
7
Long, Celeste
Moira
15.70
nwi
2
7
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
17.76
nwi
1
8
Sakurai, Yumiko
Moira
17.82
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mutch, Shelana
Quinte Christian
16.74
nwi
1
2
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
16.81
nwi
1
3
Allison, Mary
North Hastings
16.89
nwi
1
4
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
16.93
nwi
1
5
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
16.99
nwi
1
6
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
17.12
nwi
1
7
Loeb, Kira
Lindsay
17.16
nwi
1
8
Mazara, Nicole
Haliburton Highl
17.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
17.11
nwi
1
2
Allison, Mary
North Hastings
17.23
nwi
1
1
Ryley, Taite
Crestwood
17.37
nwi
2
2
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
17.56
nwi
2
3
Mutch, Shelana
Quinte Christian
17.59
nwi
2
4
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
17.63
nwi
2
5
Loeb, Kira
Lindsay
17.90
nwi
2
3
Mazara, Nicole
Haliburton Highl
17.97
nwi
1
4
Asmar, Mayra
St Theresa - Bel
18.14
nwi
1
5
Donnan, Jessica
St Theresa - Bel
22.63
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
47.04
2
2
Fletcher, Justine
IE Weldon
51.19
2
3
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
51.27
2
4
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
51.91
2
5
George, Libby
Fenelon Falls
52.79
2
6
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
52.85
2
1
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
55.26
1
7
Downey, Alexandra
Fenelon Falls
55.79
2
8
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
55.95
2
2
Loucks, Nicole
Holy Cross - Pet
58.61
1
--
McGregor, Hillary
IE Weldon
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galea, Dayna
St Thomas Aquina
48.80
2
2
Hicks, Ali
Haliburton Highl
49.01
2
3
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
49.23
2
4
Casselman, Tabby
Cobourg West
52.50
2
5
Ready, hana
Lindsay
53.22
2
1
Christopher, Brianna
Bayside
53.25
1
2
Bartoli, Sadie
Crestwood
53.39
1
3
Comer, Sara
Haliburton Highl
53.67
1
6
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
53.77
2
4
Hasenberger, Tanya
Trenton
54.45
1
7
Huffman, Hillary
Lindsay
54.46
2
5
Evans, Marissa
North Hastings
55.93
1
6
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
57.22
1
7
Sakurai, Yumiko
Moira
57.58
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luke, Andi
Lakefield Dist -
1:10.56
2
2
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
1:10.62
2
3
Potts, Monica
St Thomas Aquina
1:13.00
2
4
Allison, Mary
North Hastings
1:15.01
2
5
Asmar, Mayra
St Theresa - Bel
1:15.72
2
6
Mutch, Shelana
Quinte Christian
1:18.70
2
7
Hall, Michelle
Fenelon Falls
1:20.83
2
8
Mazara, Nicole
Haliburton Highl
1:21.64
2
1
Nelles, Cindy
St Theresa - Bel
1:24.28
1
2
Donnan, Jessica
St Theresa - Bel
1:45.46
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
53.09
2
2
Relay Team
Lindsay
54.12
2
3
Relay Team
East Northumberl
55.08
2
4
Relay Team
Crestwood
57.81
2
5
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
58.29
2
1
Relay Team
Port Hope
59.30
1
6
Relay Team
IE Weldon
1:01.26
2
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
1:01.91
1
3
Relay Team
Norwood
1:02.61
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
53.62
2
2
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
54.10
2
3
Relay Team
Crestwood
55.77
2
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
56.21
2
5
Relay Team
North Hastings
56.34
2
6
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
56.40
2
7
Relay Team
Moira
56.50
2
8
Relay Team
Bayside
57.36
2
1
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Pet
57.41
1
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
58.93
1
3
Relay Team
Norwood
59.76
1
4
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
59.90
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bayside
53.04
2
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Cobo
53.83
2
3
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
53.92
2
4
Relay Team
North Hastings
54.00
2
5
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
54.46
2
1
Relay Team
Crestwood
54.95
1
6
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
55.84
2
7
Relay Team
St Peter's - Pet
55.98
2
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
56.07
1
3
Relay Team
Norwood
56.40
1
4
Relay Team
ES Marc Garneau
56.59
1
5
Relay Team
Trenton
57.38
1
6
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
57.53
1
--
Relay Team
East Northumberl
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:19.35
2
2
Relay Team
Cobourg West
4:19.50
2
3
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
4:23.01
2
4
Relay Team
East Northumberl
4:23.22
2
5
Relay Team
Crestwood
4:29.65
2
6
Relay Team
Bayside
4:33.28
2
1
Relay Team
Haliburton Highl
4:43.67
1
7
Relay Team
St Theresa - Bel
4:47.90
2
2
Relay Team
IE Weldon
4:48.69
1
8
Relay Team
Trenton
4:50.58
2
3
Relay Team
Fenelon Falls
4:52.36
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
8.59m
(28'2)
1
2
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
3
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
4
Moore, Cassidy
IE Weldon
8.23m
(27'0)
1
5
Ainsworth, Taylor
East Northumberl
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
6
Wismer, Helen
Bayside
7.97m
(26'1.75)
1
7
Buls, Ashley
North Addington
7.09m
(23'3)
1
8
Davis, Ashley
IE Weldon
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
9
McEachern, Brianna
IE Weldon
6.99m
(22'11)
1
10
Shaw, Carley
Haliburton Highl
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
11
Crews, Jessie
East Northumberl
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
12
Tallman, Sam
Haliburton Highl
6.81m
(22'4)
1
13
Steele, Chelsea
Norwood
6.53m
(21'5)
1
14
Mitchell, Kaitlin
Moira
5.72m
(18'9)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
2
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
3
Davis, Jenna
East Northumberl
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
4
Brennan, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
5
McCurdy, Rianna
Crestwood
8.18m
(26'10)
1
6
Sutherland, Brittany
Cobourg West
8.08m
(26'6)
1
7
Downey, Kayla
Prince Edward Co
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
8
Weinhold, Megan
Quinte
7.90m
(25'11)
1
9
Robertson, Madison
Moira
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
10
Harpel, Jessica
Trenton
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
11
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
7.14m
(23'5)
1
11
Post, Felicia
Quinte
7.14m
(23'5)
1
13
Milburn, Dallas
IE Weldon
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
14
Moffat, Brittany
Lakefield Dist -
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
15
Hughes, Emma
Norwood
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
16
Stewart, Brittany
St Peter's - Pet
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Taylor
North Hastings
11.41m
(37'5)
1
2
Eberwein, Chloe
Moira
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
3
Evans, Hollie
St Thomas Aquina
9.12m
(29'11)
1
4
Ruttle, Jacquelyn
Kenner Collegiat
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
5
Lothian, Naydeen
IE Weldon
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
6
Stephens, Kim
North Hastings
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
7
Earl, Sarah
Crestwood
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
8
Barr, Megan
Norwood
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
9
Robinson, Jillian
Prince Edward Co
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
10
Mutch, Shelana
Quinte Christian
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
11
Griffith, Brittany
Fenelon Falls
7.84m
(25'8.5)
1
12
Danford, Madison
Centre Hastings
7.62m
(25'0)
1
13
Denison, Rachelle
Prince Edward Co
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
2
Szilagyi, Michelle
Crestwood
25.27m
(82'10.75)
1
3
Tallman, Sam
Haliburton Highl
24.85m
(81'6.25)
1
4
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
23.25m
(76'3.25)
1
5
Quackenbush, Emily
IE Weldon
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
6
Semark, Jordan
Quinte
21.61m
(70'10.75)
1
7
Wismer, Helen
Bayside
20.98m
(68'9.75)
1
8
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
20.28m
(66'6.25)
1
9
Smale, Demi
Norwood
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
10
Sinclair, Kristen
East Northumberl
18.47m
(60'7)
1
11
Watts, Vanessa
East Northumberl
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
12
Edwards, Erin
IE Weldon
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
13
Mitchell, Kaitlin
Moira
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
14
McEachern, Brianna
IE Weldon
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
15
Crews, Jessie
East Northumberl
11.51m
(37'9)
1
--
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harpel, Jessica
Trenton
25.14m
(82'5.75)
1
2
Wilson, Courtney
Prince Edward Co
24.24m
(79'6.25)
1
3
Downey, Kayla
Prince Edward Co
23.65m
(77'7)
1
4
Weinhold, Megan
Quinte
22.79m
(74'9)
1
5
Allison, Mellissa
North Hastings
22.38m
(73'5)
1
6
Towns, Katelynn
Norwood
21.54m
(70'8)
1
7
Keating, Channel
North Hastings
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
8
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
20.80m
(68'2.75)
1
9
McCurdy, Rianna
Crestwood
18.81m
(61'8.5)
1
10
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
18.52m
(60'9)
1
11
Sutherland, Brittany
Cobourg West
18.22m
(59'9.25)
1
12
Post, Felicia
Quinte
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
13
Reed, Alanna
Norwood
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
14
Bosch, Mia vanden
St Peter's - Pet
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
15
Whitnell, Brayden
Holy Cross - Pet
11.13m
(36'6)
1
--
Robertson, Madison
Moira
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Taylor
North Hastings
29.38m
(96'4.5)
1
2
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
3
Toms, Rebecca
Norwood
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
4
Robinson, Jillian
Prince Edward Co
26.46m
(86'9.5)
1
5
Shaubel, Nicole
Bayside
25.46m
(83'6.25)
1
6
Ruttle, Jacquelyn
Kenner Collegiat
24.58m
(80'7.5)
1
7
Bailey, Hillary
Cobourg West
24.53m
(80'5.75)
1
8
Mumby, Brittney
Quinte
24.24m
(79'6.25)
1
9
Denison, Rachelle
Prince Edward Co
21.55m
(70'8.25)
1
10
Stephens, Kim
North Hastings
21.54m
(70'8)
1
11
Earl, Sarah
Crestwood
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
12
Vanlieshout, Tiffany
Haliburton Highl
20.93m
(68'8)
1
13
Fallis, Tammy
Crestwood
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
14
Sliwa, Stephanie
Moira
19.42m
(63'8.5)
1
--
Bell, Aly
Lakefield Dist -
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Katrina
Crestwood
30.84m
(101'2)
1
2
Angermann, Emily
Norwood
28.81m
(94'6.25)
1
3
Ryan, Bailey
Lindsay
27.54m
(90'4.25)
1
4
Williams, Stacy
Prince Edward Co
27.32m
(89'7.5)
1
5
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
26.02m
(85'4.25)
1
6
Reid, Jennifer
Campbellford
25.70m
(84'3.75)
1
7
Edwards, Erin
IE Weldon
23.97m
(78'7.5)
1
8
Warmerdam, Jacqui van
Lindsay
23.49m
(77'0.75)
1
9
Vandusen, Rachel
North Addington
21.71m
(71'2.5)
1
10
Semark, Jordan
Quinte
21.21m
(69'7)
1
11
Watts, Vanessa
East Northumberl
19.79m
(64'11)
1
12
Wismer, Helen
Bayside
19.00m
(62'4)
1
13
Buls, Ashley
North Addington
17.15m
(56'3)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Victoria
IE Weldon
28.36m
(93'0.5)
1
2
Brennan, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
26.36m
(86'5.75)
1
3
Pike, Chelsea
East Northumberl
24.82m
(81'5)
1
4
McCurdy, Rianna
Crestwood
24.49m
(80'4)
1
5
Allison, Mellissa
North Hastings
23.84m
(78'2.5)
1
6
Warrener, Jessica
Centre Hastings
22.26m
(73'0.25)
1
7
Moffat, Brittany
Lakefield Dist -
22.21m
(72'10.25)
1
8
Semark, Jessica
Quinte
20.83m
(68'4)
1
9
Sutherland, Brittany
Cobourg West
20.73m
(68'0)
1
10
Keating, Channel
North Hastings
20.34m
(66'8.75)
1
11
Egas, Kayla
Trenton
19.60m
(64'3.5)
1
12
Harpel, Jessica
Trenton
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
13
Foster, Shaina
IE Weldon
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
14
Bosch, Mia vanden
St Peter's - Pet
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
15
Reed, Alanna
Norwood
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
16
Sutton, Alyson
IE Weldon
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumby, Brittney
Quinte
36.16m
(118'7.5)
1
2
Barr, Megan
Norwood
32.22m
(105'8.5)
1
3
McGriskin, Gin
Norwood
30.93m
(101'5.5)
1
4
Jileson, Jessica
IE Weldon
28.02m
(91'11)
1
5
Shaubel, Nicole
Bayside
26.60m
(87'3)
1
6
Jacobs, Brianne
Lakefield Dist -
26.30m
(86'3.25)
1
7
Baker, Kayla
Lakefield Dist -
23.74m
(77'10.5)
1
8
Decker, Danielle
Centennial Secon
23.07m
(75'8.25)
1
9
Clarey, Samantha
St Mary's - Cobo
23.03m
(75'6.5)
1
10
Dyer, Carrie
Prince Edward Co
21.16m
(69'5)
1
11
Halvorsen, Heather
St Theresa - Bel
20.50m
(67'3)
1
12
Griffith, Brittany
Fenelon Falls
19.77m
(64'10.25)
1
13
Dumouchel, Hannah
Trenton
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
--
White, Taylor
North Hastings
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
English, Christie
Holy Cross - Pet
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Vanryswyk, Lally
IE Weldon
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Thajer, Lisa
St Thomas Aquina
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Williams, Colleen
Port Hope
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
McGregor, Hillary
IE Weldon
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Dart, Leslie
St Thomas Aquina
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Mooy, Jessie
Clarke
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Birnie, Shannon
Cobourg West
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Cross, Regan
St Theresa - Bel
1.25m
(4'1)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallant, Brooke
St Paul's - Tren
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
2
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
2
Bowman, Olivia
Cobourg West
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
5
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Storey, Raine
Fenelon Falls
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Greenlaw, Lauralee
Lakefield Dist -
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Long, Celeste
Moira
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Flinders, Emily
St Peter's - Pet
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Meier, Brittany
Holy Cross - Pet
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dehaan, Nikki
Quinte
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
VanEgmond, Emily
Quinte Christian
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Clarey, Samantha
St Mary's - Cobo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Davis, Catrina
Bayside
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
1.45m
(4'9)
1
6
Dixon, Alex
Cobourg West
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Loeb, Kira
Lindsay
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
McRae, Candice
North Addington
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Nelles, Cindy
St Theresa - Bel
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
Shearer, Emma
St Peter's - Pet
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
McCaskie, Amanda
St Peter's - Pet
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Natalie, Wagner
Adam Scott
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Jackman, Stephanie
Adam Scott
--
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
2
English, Christie
Holy Cross - Pet
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
3
Hickey, Jenna
St Peter's - Pet
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
4
McLeod, Meredith
Lindsay
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Carr, Nicole
East Northumberl
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Scott, Catherine
IE Weldon
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Vandusen, Rachel
North Addington
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Sharman, Dana
IE Weldon
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Chard, Kaprise
Port Hope
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Slade, Kayla
Bayside
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Tebo, Haillie
Centre Hastings
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
15
Rossit, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
16
Thajer, Lisa
St Thomas Aquina
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
3
McConnell, Amber
Holy Cross - Pet
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Bloedorn, Sabrina
Bayside
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Burdon, Nicole
Quinte
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
7
Murray, Lauren
IE Weldon
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
8
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
9
Davis, Jenna
East Northumberl
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Douglas-Najem, Naomi
Moira
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Turner, Sierra
Norwood
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
13
Chandler, Emily
Lindsay
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
14
Kim, Helen
East Northumberl
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Dillon, Shannon
Lakefield Dist -
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
2
VanHaarlem, Nicole
Prince Edward Co
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
4
Nagowska, Sandra
Holy Cross - Pet
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Lothian, Naydeen
IE Weldon
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
7
Davis, Catrina
Bayside
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
9
Cleave, Alex
Bayside
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
10
Warden, Jessica
IE Weldon
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Durant, Jessica
IE Weldon
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Skuce, Sarah
Fenelon Falls
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
14
Widdis, Sarah
Norwood
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
15
McCaskie, Amanda
St Peter's - Pet
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Arielle
Bayside
10.76m
(35'3.5)
nwi
1
2
English, Christie
Holy Cross - Pet
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Hamilton, Alexis
Lindsay
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
5
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Scott, Catherine
IE Weldon
9.09m
(29'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Heinlein, Sophie
St Peter's - Pet
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Rossit, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
8.82m
(28'11)
nwi
1
9
Warmerdam, Jacqui van
Lindsay
8.50m
(27'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Tebo, Haillie
Centre Hastings
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Chard, Kaprise
Port Hope
8.27m
(27'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Slade, Kayla
Bayside
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Robbins, Jessica
North Hastings
8.22m
(26'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Gillespie, Victoria
Lakefield Dist -
8.11m
(26'7.25)
nwi
1
15
Hoekstra, Julie
East Northumberl
7.18m
(23'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Workman, Chloe
Port Hope
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Micaela
Cobourg West
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
1
Oliver, Vanessa
Fenelon Falls
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Brigitta
Haliburton Highl
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Wright, Rebeca
Moira
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
1
5
Griffith, Sandy
Haliburton Highl
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Iginua, Osamudiamen
Holy Cross - Pet
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Kim, Helen
East Northumberl
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
9
Chandler, Emily
Lindsay
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
9
Dafoe, Casey
Centre Hastings
8.92m
(29'3)
nwi
1
11
Kennedy, Sarah
Quinte Christian
8.79m
(28'10)
nwi
1
12
Murray, Lauren
IE Weldon
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
13
Burdon, Nicole
Quinte
8.38m
(27'5.75)
nwi
1
14
TeBrake, Tanisha
Quinte Christian
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loeb, Kira
Lindsay
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Lothian, Naydeen
IE Weldon
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Palacious, Jessica
Prince Edward Co
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Catrina
Bayside
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Howran, Ashley
North Hastings
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Walsh, Katie
St Peter's - Pet
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
7
Cleave, Alex
Bayside
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
8
Evans, Hollie
St Thomas Aquina
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Clark, Lee
Lakefield Dist -
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
10
VanHaarlem, Nicole
Prince Edward Co
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Vanlieshout, Tiffany
Haliburton Highl
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Burk, Rachel
Haliburton Highl
8.68m
(28'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Lance, Nicole
East Northumberl
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
14
Dillon, Shannon
Lakefield Dist -
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Machita, Azukie
Nicholson
8.24m
(27'0.25)
nwi
1
16
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
7.74m
(25'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douglas-Najem, Naomi
Moira
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
2
Chapman, Victoria
Moira
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Willemsen, Angie
Moira
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Russell, Celine
Adam Scott
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Iles, Tessa
Haliburton Highl
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
Dillon, Maggie
Adam Scott
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Robertson, Madison
Moira
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Dillon, Laura
Adam Scott
1.63m
(5'4)
1
9
Shaw, Carley
Haliburton Highl
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitton, Natasha
Adam Scott
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
1
Jackman, Stephanie
Adam Scott
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
3
Roberts, Emily
Adam Scott
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
4
Walker, Christianna
Haliburton Highl
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Natalie, Wagner
Adam Scott
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
725 shares:
COSSA Track Championships
,
Adam Scott Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Peterborough, Ontario
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Brock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cannington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
2
2015
3
1
2014
23
6
2013
44
8
2012
38
14
2011
26
9
2010
26
11
2009
3
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!